Carolyn Dutra Dance Studio
Tradition...with an EDGE
Studios in Warwick, Cranston, Greenville, RI
Winner BEST Dance Studio and Dance School in RI, 2017, 2018
2018 Show Orders
Dancers should arrive to Dress Rehearsal and Recital in the first costume listed.
Changes and additions TBA
​Posted 6/1/18
Show 1, Saturday June 23, 2018, 11:00am
Act 1

​1 Saturday 930 Preschool Tap Mermaid Party
2 Saturday Ballet 1 Lavender's Blue
3 Tuesday Mommy & Me Always Be My Baby
4 Jr Jazz Burn It Up
5 Tuesday Jazz 1/2 Grease
6 Wednesday/Saturday Preschool Tap Space Unicorn
7 Thursday Jazz 3/4 Don't Rain on My Parade
8 Pee Wee Contemp We Are Going to Be Friends
9 Wednesday/Thursday Prim Ballet The Entertainer
10  Saturday Mommy & Me It Takes Two
11 Saturday 930 Primary Ballet Somewhere Out There
12 Rhy Jazz Paint it Black
13 Tuesday Ballet 1 Million Dreams
14 Saturday 1030 Preschool Tap Bidi Bidi Bom
15 Jr/Sr Tap Peter Gunn
16 Tuesday Hip Hop Ready For This
17 Tuesday Ballet 2 Leap
18 Saturday 1115 Primary Tap Austin Powers
19 Rhythmette Contemp Never Grow Up
20 Wednesday Acro Be A Clown
21 Saturday Tap 1 Ride
22 Jr/Sr Rockette From This Moment On

Show 1, Act 2
​1 Saturday Acro Move Your Feet
2 Wednesday/Saturday Pre Ballet Jeepers Creepers
3 Tuesday Tap 1/2 Men In Black
4 Saturday 930 Pre Ballet You'll Be In My Heart
5 PW Tap Greatest Show
6 Saturday 1115 Primary Ballet In My Life
7 Sr Jazz Emergency
8 Saturday 1030 Preschool You've Got a Friend in Me
9 Saturday Jazz 1/Adaptive One Night Only
10 Rhy Tap Le Jazz Hot
11 Wednesday Primary Tap Footloose
12 Jr/Sr Contemp Happiness Does Not Wait
13 Tap 3/4 Do Your Thing
14 Hip Hop Specialty Salute
15 Saturday 930 Primary Tap Shake Shake Shake
16 Finale Copa de Vida

Show 2, Saturday, June 23, 2018, 3pm
Act 1

​1 Cranston Tuesday/Thursday Preschool Tap Mermaid Party
2 Wednesday Ballet 2 Leap
3 Wednesday Tap 1 Men In Black
4 Jr Jazz Burn It Up
5 Monday Primary Tap Austin Powers
6 Mommy & Me It Takes Two
7 Monday Hip Hop Ready For This
8 Jr/Sr Tap Peter Gunn
9 Monday/Wednesday Preschool Ballet Jeepers Creepers
10 Wednesday Jazz 3 Don't Rain on My Parade
11 PW Jazz Shake the Room
12 Wednesday Primary Ballet Somewhere Out There
13 Wednesday Jazz 4 Vive Le Swing
14 Wednesday Jazz 2 Wings
15 Rhy Contemp Never Grow Up
16 Wednesday Ballet 1 Million Dreams
17 PW Contemp We Are Going to Be Friends
18 Sr Jazz Emergency
19 WednesdayTap 3/4 Do Your Thing
20 Monday Acro Move Your Feet
21 Jr/Sr Rockette From This Moment On

Show 2, Act 2
​1 Wednesday Acro Be a Clown
2 Wednesday Contemporay 3 Unstoppable
3 Monday/Wednesday Preschool Tap Space Unicorn
4 Rhy Jazz Paint It Black
5 Cranston Tuesday/Thursday Preschool Ballet You'll be in my Heart
6 PW Tap Greatest Show
7 Wednesday Contemporary 4 I'll Be There for You
8 Wednesday Tap 2 Hi De Ho
9 Jr/Sr Contemp Happiness Does Not Wait
10 Monday Primary Ballet In My Life
11 Rhy Tap Le Jazz Hot
12 Duet For Good
13 Wednesday Primary Tap Shake Shake Shake
14 Hip Hop Specialty Salute
15 Wednesday Jazz 1 Grease
16 Finale Copa de Vida

Show 3, Sunday, June 24, 2018, 11:00am
Act 1

1 Saturday Preschool Tap Mermaid Party
2 Tuesday/Thursday Ballet 1/2 Million Dreams
3 Wednesday/Saturday Primary Tap Shake Shake Shake
4 Jr Jazz Burn It Up
5 Saturday Mommy & Me It Takes Two
6 Saturday Ballet 1 Lavender's Blue
7 Jr/Sr Tap Peter Gunn
8 Tuesday/Wednesday Preschool Ballet Jeepers Creepers
9 Thursday Jazz 3 Don't rain on My Parade
10 PW Jazz Shake the Room
11 Wednesday Jazz 4 Vive Le Swing
12 Thursday Tap 2 Hi De Ho
13 Rhy Contemp Never Grow Up
14 Tuesday Jazz 1 Grease
15 Sr Jazz Emergency
16 Wednesday Contemporary 4 I'll Be There
17 Saturday Tap 1 Ride
18 Jr/Sr Rockette From This Moment On

Show 3, Act 2
​1 Saturday Acro Be a Clown
2 Tuesday/Wednesday Pre Tap Space Unicorn
3 Wednesday/Thursday Tap 3/4 Do Your Thing
4 Rhy Jazz Paint It Black
5 Tuesday Hip Hop Basketball
6 Saturday Preschool Ballet You'll be in my Heart
7 PW Tap Greatest Show
8 Wednesday/Saturday Primary Ballet Somewhere Out There
9 Jr/Sr Contemp Happiness Does Not Wait
10 Thursday Lyrical 3 Unstoppable
11 Thursday Jazz 2 Wings
12 Rhy Tap Le Jazz Hot
13 Tuesday Tap 1 Men In Black
14 Hip Hop Specialty Salute
15 Saturday Jazz 1 One Night Only
16 Finale Copa de Vida

Show 4, Sunday, June 24, 2018
Act 1

​1 Saturday 1030 Preschool Tap Mermaid Party
2 Saturday Hip Hop 6-9, 7-11 Ready For This
3 Saturday 930 Primary Ballet Somewhere Out There
4 Jr Jazz Burn It Up
5 Saturday 845 Mommy and Me Always Be My Baby
6 Saturday Acro Beg/Int Chariots of Fire
7 Saturday Hip Hop 12 and up 24 Kt.
8 PW Contemp We Are Going to Be Friends
9 Saturday 930 Preschool Ballet Jeepers Creepers
10 Saturday Ballet 1 Million Dreams
11 Jr/Sr Tap Peter Gunn
12 Saturday Ballet 2 Leap
13 Saturday 1130 Primary Ballet The Entertainer
14 Rhy Contemp Never Grow Up
15 PW Tap Greatest Show
16 Saturday Jazz 1 Grease
17 Sr Jazz Emergency
18 Saturday Tap 2 Hi De Ho
19 Jr/Sr Rockette From This Moment On

Show 4, Act 2
​1 Saturday Acro 5-9 Be a Clown
2 Saturday Acro Int/Adv Experimental Sounds
3 Saturday 930 Preschool Tap Space Unicorn
4 Rhy Jazz Paint It Black
5 Saturday Tap 1 Men In Black
6 PW Jazz Shake the Room
7 Saturday 1030 Preschool Ballet You'll Be in My Heart
8 Jr/Sr Contemp Happiness Does Not Wait
9 Saturday 930 Primary Tap Shake Shake Shake
10 Saturday Jazz 2 Wings
11 Rhy Tap Le Jazz Hot
12 Duet Open Hands
13 Hip Hop Specialty Salute
14 Saturday 1130 Primary Tap Footloose
15 Finale Copa de Vida